Jul
14
2008

Sprint 4 results

The Spot Valey Milion Dollar Series Team points standing results will be posted later.

JA1

  1. Warren Walford Suzuki Swift: 3:10.46
  2. Sean McDonald Toyota Starlet: 3:20.42
  3. Dave Honeywell Suzuki Swift: 3:27.77

JN2

  1. Patrick Chambers Toyota Starlet: 3:00.67
  2. Donald Grant Toyota Starlet: 3:32.54

JA2

  1. James March Toyota Corolla 2:44.47
  2. Pernell Fitzcoy Toyota Corolla FX 2:45.69
  3. Andrew Forsythe Honda CRX 2:48.03
  4. Daryl King Toyota Starlet 2:48.22
  5. Maurice Whittingham Toyota Starlet 2:48.80
  6. Ivan Lee Toyota Corolla 2:49.70
  7. Alan Chen Toyota Corolla 2:50.13
  8. Richard Chan Toyota Corolla 2:51.95
  9. Mark Groves Jr. Toyota Corolla 2:52.79
  10. Andrew Harrison Toyota Starlet 2:53.81
  11. Sanjay Singh Toyota Corolla SR5 2:57.67
  12. Charles Maxwell Toyota Corolla 2:59.33
  13. Robert Bahadorsingh Toyota Corolla 3:02.33
  14. Marvin Porteous Toyota Starlet 3:03.76
  15. Randall Singh Toyota Corolla SR5 3:06.96
  16. Gary Mills Toyota Corolla 3:09.84
  17. Hanif Murray Toyota Levin 3:12.39
  18. Michelle Laidlaw Toyota Corolla 3:13.83
  19. Marcus Barnes Toyota Corolla 3:17.10

JA3

  1. Dion Gardner Mitsubishi Mirage 2:44.19
  2. Dean Corrodus Honda CTR 2:48.66
  3. Michael Delfosse Isuzu Gemini 2:56.35
  4. Keith Saunders Chevy Chevette 2:58.25
  5. Dwight Walters VW Golf Gti 2:58.52
  6. Denval Smith Mitsubishi Mirage 2:58.75
  7. Julian Gordon VW Golf Gti 2:59.87
  8. Michelle Delfosse Isuzu Gemini 3:00.03
  9. Andrew Balbour Mitsubishi Mirage 3:11.19

JA4

  1. Jeremy Groves Toyotoa Corolla 2:48.87
  2. Thomas Hall Toyota Starlet 2:50.51
  3. Patrick Gore Toyota Corolla 2:56.29
  4. Orille Johnson Toyota Tercel 2:58.61
  5. Kenji Lee Toyota Corolla 3:10.18

JN8

  1. David Lee Mitsubishi Evolution VIII 2:36.99
  2. Noel Sloley Mitsubishi Evolution VIII 2:44.99
  3. Gordon Brandon Mitsubishi Evolution III 2:47.99
  4. Salvador Solis Mitsubishi Evolution II 2:51.12

JA8

  1. Richard Rerrie Subaru WRX Sti 2:28.83
  2. Douglas Gore Mitsubishi Evolution X 2:29.98
  3. Junior Barnes Mitsubishi Evolution IX 2:38.14

JC1

  1. Ian Edwards Mazda 3:06.34

JC2

  1. Ian Wright Mitsubishi Colt 2:56.09

Championship Run

  1. Richard Rerrie 3:45.53
  2. Junior Barnes 3:54.97
  3. Dean Corrodus 4:09.06
  4. Gordon Brandon 4:13.38
  5. Maurice Whittingham 4:29.59
  6. David Lee DNS
  7. Dion Gardner DNS
  8. Pernell FitzCoy DNS
  9. Daryl King DNS
  10. Ivan Lee DNS

Fastest Overall

Richard Rerrie 2:28.83

Fastest 2WD

Dion Gardner 2:44.19

Written by ADMINISTRATOR in: Notice Board,Results |

No Comments »

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URL

Leave a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

JAMAICA MILLENNIUM MOTORING CLUB
Ferry Industrial Terrace
10 Argyle Road, Kingston 10
Tel-(876)934-1288 / 322-5314. E-Mail: JMC@KASNET.COM, jamotoringclub@gmail.com