Aug
29
2011
0

Drivers championship scores as of Aug 29, 2011

NAMES Total

Kyle Gregg           670

Maurice Whittingham 490

Keith Saunders   300

Matthew Gore       260

Jordan Powell     250

Sebastian Rae           220

Dwain Gayle       220

Dean Corrodus   200

Andy Williams     190

Robert Singh             160

Thomas Hall             120

Randall Singh             120

Alan Chen           120

Alejo Lee             120

Gary Gregg         110

Leroy Spence       110

Nigel Wilmott             90

Dion Gardner       80

James March       60

Tarik Minott               60

Spencer Whittingham   50

Andrew Balbour   50

Kenji Lee             40

Benji Hodara       30

Junior Barnes       10

Richard Rerrie           10

Written by jmmcsecretariat in: Results |
Aug
28
2011
0

Provisional results Raynor King Memorial Gravel stages rally #2

Pictures courtesy of Sue-Ann Panton.

1. Kyle Gregg/Mike Fennell Jr. Honda Civic SIR JA2  29.22.539


2. Spencer Whittingham/Andrew Balbour Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution V JN8  30.05.147


3. Jordan Powell/Robert Bahadoursingh Toyota Corolla FX JA2  32.11.355


4. Matthew Gore/Raymond Farquharson Toyota Starlet JA2 34.20.637.

DNF Richard Rerrie had suspension failure on SS7.

DNF Daryl King

DNF Thomas Hall

SS9 and 10 cancelled.

Written by jmmcsecretariat in: Results,Uncategorized |
Aug
22
2011
0

Provisional results: JMMC Dexterity #2, Slippery Wen Wett, Gymkhana Showdown Sunday August 21, 2011

Name   Car   1st run   2nd run   3rd run
Front Wheel Drive

1. Christopher McFarlane   Mitsubishi Lancer GT   DNF   1.14.52   1.16.36
2. Richard Chan   1997 Toyota Starlet   DNF   1.19.38   1.17.70
3. Kevin Watson   1993 Suzuki Swift Gti   1.22.87   1.17.73   DNF
4. Derrick Shim   1993 Suzuki Swift Gti   DNF   1.21.15   1.25.01
4. Ezmond Farquharson   2006 Toyota Runx   1.24.80   1.24.80   1.24.01
5. Jewplus James   1991 Toyota Corolla FX   DNS   1.26.20   1.27.17
6. Courtney Wilson   2009 Mitsubishi Lancer GT   1.26.70   1.26.38   1.24.26
7. Dmitri Dawkins   2005 Suzuki Ignis   1.27.54   1.33.28   1.28.17
8. Kemar Obrien   2012 Mitsubishi ASX   1.33.43   1.36.25   1.33.42
9. Richard McBean   1990 Toyota Starlet   1.33.73   DNF   DNF

Rear Wheel Drive
1. Omar Munroe   2002 Toyota Altezza   1.29.85   1.25.16   DNF

Rear Wheel Drive with LSD
1. Cleve Ottey   1983 Toyota Starlet   1.20.98   1.09.96   1.15.19
2. Maurice Whittingham   1982 Toyota Starlet   1.18.34   1.19.93   1.12.67
3. Sanjay Singh   1986 Toyota Corolla DX   1.14.48   1.17.21   DNF
4. Alan Chen   1987 Toyota Corolla SR5   1.14.83   1.17.22   DNS
5. Salvador Davis   1979 Toyota Corolla   1.28.29   1.14.96   1.20.80
6. Randall Singh   1986 Toyota Corolla DX   1.22.76   1.15.63   1.19.07
7. Jamar Kinkaid   1984 Toyota Corolla GTS   1.18.55   1.26.07   1.24.17
8. Christopher Addison   1986 Toyota Corolla GTS   1.23.33   1.18.92   1.24.17
9. Jermaine Lawson   1982 Toyota Corolla DX   1.29.32   1.22.19   DNF
10. Benjamin Hodara   1982 Toyota Corolla DX    DNF   1.24.42   1.22.73
11. Ron Samuels   1984 Toyota Starlet   1.24.50   DNF   1.28.30
12. Dennis Bicarie   1982 Toyota Starlet   1.44.63   1.24.63   1.26.88
13. Omar Hayman   1986 Toyota Corolla GTS   1.28.58   1.37.72   1.32.39
14. Christopher Scott   1976 Toyota Corolla   1.37.68   1.32.08   1.29.22
15. Mark Thompson   1989 Nissan Silvia   1.54.09   1.43.00   1.31.77
16. Ricardo Scott   1976 Toyota Corolla   2.00.36   1.33.15   1.35.22
17. Roger Lewinson   1988 Nissan Silvia   1.35.78   1.33.16   1.37.26
18. Maxwell Melbourne   1981 Toyota Corolla DX S/wagon   DNF   1.53.07   DNS
19. Dave Cameron   1990 BMW 3 Series   DNS   1.57.00   DNS
20. Kingsley Scott   1982 Toyota Corolla DX   1.58.15   DNF   DNS
21. Gary Ellis   1982 Toyota Corolla DX   DNF   DNF   DNF
22. Demare Cameron   1982 Toyota Corolla DX   DNS   DNF   DNS


2 lap Run
1. Maurice Whittingham        1.37.47
2. Christopher Mcfarlane                1.42.44
3. Sanjay Singh               1.42.90
4. Randall Singh             1.43.56
5. Christopher Addison                1.46.36
6. Cleve Ottey             1.47.97
7. Richard Chan              1.48.30
8. Alan Chen                  1.49.21
9. Benjamin Hodara                  1.49.61
10. Salvador Davis                  1.52.30
11. Dmitre Dawkins                  1.53.04
12. Jamar Kinkaid                 1.59.56
13. Courtney Wilson                  2.45.25

JMMC Championship run (for paid up JMMC members only to score points in the 2011 JMMC National Dexterity championship)
1. Maurice Whittingham        1.37.47
2. Randall Singh             1.43.56
3. Christopher Addison                1.46.36
4. Richard Chan              1.48.30
5. Alan Chen                  1.49.21
6. Benjamin Hodara                  1.49.61
7. Dmitre Dawkins                  1.53.04

Fastest Overall and Fastest 2WD: Cleve Ottey

4×1 relay winner: Team TRD. Cleve Ottey, Jamar Kinkaid, Randall Singh, Alan Chen.

Next events on the motorsports calendar:
Raynor King Memorial Gravel Rally #2, Lydford, St. Ann, Jamaica, Sunday August 28 starting at 9:30 am
Caribbean Motor Racing Championship Round 2, Bushy Park Raceway, St. Phillip, Barbados, Sunday August 28, 9 am.

Written by jmmcsecretariat in: Results |

JAMAICA MILLENNIUM MOTORING CLUB
Ferry Industrial Terrace
10 Argyle Road, Kingston 10
Tel-(876)934-1288 / 322-5314. E-Mail: JMC@KASNET.COM, jamotoringclub@gmail.com