Jan
02
2012
0

Jamaica Millennium Motoring Club 2011 Rallysport championships.

Awards ceremony will be held at The Wexford Hotel on Gloucester Ave., Montego Bay’s Hip Strip, on Saturday January 14 starting at 7pm. All are invited to attend.

1. Club Champion:

None qualify

2. Lady Club Champion
Not awarded

3. Rookie Club Champion:
None qualify

4. Rallysport Drivers champion:
1. Kyle Gregg   930   2nd. Matthew Gore  660   3rd. Maurice Whittingham    570

5. Lady Rallysport
Not awarded

6. Rookie Rallysport
1st. Kyle Gregg   930   2nd. Tony Fu  170

7. Navigator championship
No navigational rallies held

8. Sprint champion Overall:
1st. Kyle Gregg  84   2nd. Maurice Whittingham  56   3rd. Matthew Gore  45

Sprint champion Class:
JA2: Kyle Gregg   500
JA3: Keith Saunders   420
JA4: Alan Chen   120
JN8: Spencer Whittingham   70
JA8: Richard Rerrie   50
JA9: Gary Gregg   50
JC2: Richard Chan   180
JC1: Nigel Edwards   270

9. 2WD Sprint championship
1st. Kyle Gregg   102   2nd . Maurice Whittingham    50   3rd. Jordan Powell    50.

10. Dexterity champion overall:
1st. Maurice Whittingham   92   2nd. Randall Singh  29       3rd. Christopher McFarlane  25

Class champions:
RWD LSD: Maurice Whittingham   650
RWD: Garth Chin         160
FWD: Christopher McFarlane      280
FWD LSD: Richard Chan      190
4WD: Richard Rerrie         100

11. Lady Dexterity championship
Not awarded

12. Mug Rally Championship
No events held

13. Organizer’s champion
Not awarded

14. Marshal’s champion:
1. Tom Williams   1750      2nd. Chrisetta Beckford    1300     3rd. Chris Sunderland     1050

15. Navigational Rally team championship
No events held

16. Stages Rally Team Championship.
1. Matthew Gore/Raymond Farquharson    840
2. Alan Chen/Marcia Dawes                      480
3. Macklin Peterkin/Wayne Chuck             355

17. Stages rally Driver Overall championship
1. Matthew Gore   840   2. Thomas Hall      600   3. Alan Chen   480

18. Stages rally Co-Driver Overall championship:
1. Raymond Farquharson   840   2. Rameses McGregor     520   3. Marcia Dawes   480

19. Stages Rally Class driver champions:
JN2: Jason Lawson      100
JA2: 1. Mathhew Gore   350   2. Kyle Gregg   150   3. Daryl King      130
JA3: 1. Christopher McFarlane  130    2. Sebastian Rae 70   3. Keith Saunders   50
JA4: Thomas Hall      220   2. Alan Chen   140
JN8: Jeffrey Panton      130   2. Spencer Whittingham 60  3. Macklin Peterkin  50
JA8: Macklin Peterkin   110
JA9: Gary Gregg   80

20. Stages Rally Class Co-Driver champions:
JN2: 1. Katryna Lawson   100
JA2: 1. Raymond Farquharson  350   2. Robert Bahadoursingh   210    3. Mike Fennel Jr. 130
JA3: 1. Wayne Piper   130   2. Rameses McGregor      70   3. Sean Pierre      50
JA4: 1. Marcia Dawes   140   2. Dmitre Dawkins      110   3. Marcel Brandon   60
JN8: 1. Michael Fennel Jr. 130 2. Andrew Balbour      50   2. Wayne Chuck   50
JA8: 1. Wayne Chuck   110   2. Winston Dawson      50
JA9: 1. Hugh Hutchinson   80   2. Sean Williams   70

21. Stages Rally 2WD driver champion:
1. Matthew Gore   18   2. Thomas Hall      11   3. Kyle Gregg/Alan Chen   10

22. Stages rally 2WD co-driver champion:
1. Raymond Farquharson  18   2. Rameses McGregor     16  3. Marcia Dawes/Michael Fennel Jr. 10

23. Stages Rally entrants team championship
None eligible

Written by jmmcsecretariat in: Results |

JAMAICA MILLENNIUM MOTORING CLUB
Ferry Industrial Terrace
10 Argyle Road, Kingston 10
Tel-(876)934-1288 / 322-5314. E-Mail: JMC@KASNET.COM, jamotoringclub@gmail.com